Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:57 PM Field12 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 3804 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 24 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1553 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 0 9241 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 14598 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 24  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.10% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 63  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22424 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 58
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:57 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 236 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 25 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 59  PUBLIC COUNT: 320  VOTER TURNOUT: 73.90%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 433
Precinct ID: 01 Precinct Name: Allen - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 317  
192 12 47 251 79.18% (R) Trump \ Pence
31 12 10 53 16.72% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 1 1 11 3.47% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 0 2 0.63% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 312  
131 15 38 184 58.97% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
22 8 7 37 11.86% (D) Myers \ Lawson
77 1 13 91 29.17% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 300  
181 14 44 239 79.67% (R) Todd Rokita
43 10 8 61 20.33% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 311  
193 14 48 255 81.99% (R) Jackie Walorski
37 10 9 56 18.01% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 304  
186 14 46 246 80.92% (R) Stacey A. Donato
40 10 8 58 19.08% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 255  
193 18 44 255 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 269  
197 19 53 269 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 264  
195 19 50 264 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 266  
198 19 49 266 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 267  
199 19 49 267 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 259  
192 18 49 259 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 255  
188 18 49 255 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 301  
169 15 42 226 75.08% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
53 9 13 75 24.92% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 573  
126 12 27 165 28.80% (REP) Sandy Chittum
137 13 30 180 31.41% (REP) John Donaldson
125 13 26 164 28.62% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
45 10 9 64 11.17% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 3         Macy Town Council Member VOTES= 55  
43 6 6 55 100.00% (REP) Michael L. Friedman
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 3 VOTES= 170  
125 13 32 170 100.00% (NP) Daryn Sturch
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 5 VOTES= 177  
129 13 35 177 100.00% (NP) Sam L. Finnegan
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 6 VOTES= 206  
155 15 36 206 100.00% (NP) David H. Floyd
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 7 VOTES= 207  
157 12 38 207 100.00% (NP) Stan Hudson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 227  
119 16 32 167 73.57% Yes
52 1 7 60 26.43% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 216  
112 16 31 159 73.61% Yes
48 1 8 57 26.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 214  
115 15 27 157 73.36% Yes
46 1 10 57 26.64% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 217  
113 14 32 159 73.27% Yes
48 3 7 58 26.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 216  
117 12 31 160 74.07% Yes
46 3 7 56 25.93% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 01 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 98
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:57 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 93 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 299  PUBLIC COUNT: 419  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.02%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 590
Precinct ID: 02 Precinct Name: Butler - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 416  
80 10 255 345 82.93% (R) Trump \ Pence
9 16 40 65 15.63% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 2 6 1.44% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 410  
57 14 217 288 70.24% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 12 29 51 12.44% (D) Myers \ Lawson
24 1 46 71 17.32% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 406  
75 11 250 336 82.76% (R) Todd Rokita
15 16 39 70 17.24% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 409  
82 11 254 347 84.84% (R) Jackie Walorski
10 16 36 62 15.16% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 408  
80 10 254 344 84.31% (R) Stacey A. Donato
12 17 35 64 15.69% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 361  
82 20 259 361 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 371  
87 22 262 371 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 367  
84 21 262 367 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 366  
83 20 263 366 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 367  
85 21 261 367 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 358  
83 20 255 358 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 358  
83 19 256 358 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 400  
70 10 229 309 77.25% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
21 16 54 91 22.75% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 751  
55 17 164 236 31.42% (REP) Sandy Chittum
50 15 155 220 29.29% (REP) John Donaldson
50 17 149 216 28.76% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
17 14 48 79 10.52% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 237  
59 18 160 237 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 253  
57 18 178 253 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 512  
30 11 81 122 23.83% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
26 11 88 125 24.41% (NP) David Allen Noonan
32 7 118 157 30.66% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
27 8 73 108 21.09% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 283  
55 19 155 229 80.92% Yes
14 2 38 54 19.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 280  
53 19 151 223 79.64% Yes
16 2 39 57 20.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 277  
53 20 149 222 80.14% Yes
16 2 37 55 19.86% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 282  
56 20 154 230 81.56% Yes
15 2 35 52 18.44% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 280  
55 20 154 229 81.79% Yes
15 2 34 51 18.21% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 02 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 21 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 181
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:57 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 112 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 314  PUBLIC COUNT: 465  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 669
Precinct ID: 03 Precinct Name: Clay - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 462  
93 24 271 388 83.98% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 14 40 67 14.50% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 0 3 7 1.52% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 459  
69 29 234 332 72.33% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
11 6 29 46 10.02% (D) Myers \ Lawson
30 3 48 81 17.65% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 447  
87 27 265 379 84.79% (R) Todd Rokita
19 10 39 68 15.21% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 444  
86 27 274 387 87.16% (R) Jackie Walorski
13 10 34 57 12.84% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 443  
85 24 271 380 85.78% (R) Stacey A. Donato
15 13 35 63 14.22% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 406  
91 33 282 406 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 412  
92 34 286 412 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 403  
90 32 281 403 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 406  
90 31 285 406 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 411  
93 32 286 411 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 401  
88 33 280 401 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 403  
91 32 280 403 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 434  
78 22 262 362 83.41% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
20 14 38 72 16.59% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 917  
62 25 206 293 31.95% (REP) Sandy Chittum
66 26 186 278 30.32% (REP) John Donaldson
58 26 188 272 29.66% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
14 14 46 74 8.07% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 286  
64 26 196 286 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 321  
70 29 222 321 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 654  
35 16 112 163 24.92% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
49 16 137 202 30.89% (NP) David Allen Noonan
43 9 121 173 26.45% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
24 11 81 116 17.74% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 332  
60 21 194 275 82.83% Yes
20 4 33 57 17.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 327  
61 20 186 267 81.65% Yes
18 5 37 60 18.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 324  
58 22 185 265 81.79% Yes
21 3 35 59 18.21% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 330  
59 20 193 272 82.42% Yes
21 5 32 58 17.58% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 327  
59 21 195 275 84.10% Yes
21 4 27 52 15.90% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 03 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 188
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 178 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 94 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 473  PUBLIC COUNT: 745  VOTER TURNOUT: 64.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1162
Precinct ID: 04 Precinct Name: Deer Creek - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 741  
136 57 381 574 77.46% (R) Trump \ Pence
36 35 79 150 20.24% (D) Biden \ Harris
6 1 9 16 2.16% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 733  
93 69 304 466 63.57% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
24 20 63 107 14.60% (D) Myers \ Lawson
57 2 101 160 21.83% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 710  
115 53 371 539 75.92% (R) Todd Rokita
49 37 85 171 24.08% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 724  
132 53 390 575 79.42% (R) Jackie Walorski
41 34 73 148 20.44% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 1 0 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 713  
133 56 374 563 78.96% (R) Stacey A. Donato
37 32 81 150 21.04% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 609  
147 66 396 609 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 620  
148 69 403 620 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 610  
142 65 403 610 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 613  
146 65 402 613 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 609  
146 66 397 609 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 600  
144 64 392 600 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 601  
143 67 391 601 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 702  
124 54 355 533 75.93% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
43 30 96 169 24.07% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,258  
92 41 262 395 31.40% (REP) Sandy Chittum
89 41 242 372 29.57% (REP) John Donaldson
81 30 232 343 27.27% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
33 31 84 148 11.76% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 421  
106 47 268 421 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 435  
109 51 275 435 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 957  
74 31 154 259 27.06% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
68 24 176 268 28.00% (NP) David Allen Noonan
64 28 152 244 25.50% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
40 23 123 186 19.44% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 537  
109 45 278 432 80.45% Yes
36 16 53 105 19.55% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 529  
109 40 270 419 79.21% Yes
34 19 57 110 20.79% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 521  
110 40 268 418 80.23% Yes
33 19 51 103 19.77% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 529  
109 44 274 427 80.72% Yes
33 14 55 102 19.28% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 523  
111 44 270 425 81.26% Yes
32 13 53 98 18.74% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 04 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 279
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 65 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 211  PUBLIC COUNT: 303  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 421
Precinct ID: 05 Precinct Name: Erie - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 303  
54 15 170 239 78.88% (R) Trump \ Pence
8 12 40 60 19.80% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 1 4 1.32% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 300  
41 21 146 208 69.33% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
11 5 30 46 15.33% (D) Myers \ Lawson
12 1 33 46 15.33% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 292  
51 19 160 230 78.77% (R) Todd Rokita
12 8 42 62 21.23% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 296  
51 18 166 235 79.39% (R) Jackie Walorski
11 9 41 61 20.61% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 292  
55 16 164 235 80.48% (R) Stacey A. Donato
9 9 39 57 19.52% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 250  
55 17 178 250 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 253  
54 20 179 253 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 251  
54 19 178 251 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 252  
52 20 180 252 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 248  
53 19 176 248 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 242  
53 20 169 242 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 248  
55 20 173 248 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 288  
50 15 149 214 74.31% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
12 11 51 74 25.69% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 508  
31 13 107 151 29.72% (REP) Sandy Chittum
30 12 99 141 27.76% (REP) John Donaldson
31 11 101 143 28.15% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
15 13 45 73 14.37% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 379  
19 5 44 68 17.94% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
13 12 53 78 20.58% (NP) Diane L. Haley
13 7 25 45 11.87% (NP) Blane C. Holland
13 4 66 83 21.90% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
23 6 76 105 27.70% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 158  
36 15 107 158 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 199  
40 17 142 199 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 200  
36 8 113 157 78.50% Yes
10 8 25 43 21.50% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 187  
35 9 99 143 76.47% Yes
10 6 28 44 23.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 188  
34 9 107 150 79.79% Yes
10 6 22 38 20.21% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 185  
35 8 101 144 77.84% Yes
8 8 25 41 22.16% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 187  
35 9 101 145 77.54% Yes
10 7 25 42 22.46% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 05 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 117
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 82 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 229  PUBLIC COUNT: 345  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.68%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 462
Precinct ID: 06 Precinct Name: Harrison - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 345  
78 15 194 287 83.19% (R) Trump \ Pence
2 17 31 50 14.49% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 2 4 8 2.32% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 344  
57 20 163 240 69.77% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
3 14 21 38 11.05% (D) Myers \ Lawson
22 0 44 66 19.19% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 337  
74 19 193 286 84.87% (R) Todd Rokita
6 15 30 51 15.13% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 341  
78 17 200 295 86.51% (R) Jackie Walorski
3 16 27 46 13.49% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 339  
77 16 193 286 84.37% (R) Stacey A. Donato
4 17 32 53 15.63% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 307  
79 22 206 307 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 306  
76 24 206 306 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 305  
79 24 202 305 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 306  
78 25 203 306 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 304  
79 23 202 304 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 296  
77 22 197 296 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 306  
75 25 206 306 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 328  
73 18 178 269 82.01% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
7 13 39 59 17.99% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 654  
49 16 136 201 30.73% (REP) Sandy Chittum
50 18 138 206 31.50% (REP) John Donaldson
54 12 124 190 29.05% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
9 12 36 57 8.72% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 190  
52 15 123 190 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 220  
63 15 142 220 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 441  
31 8 63 102 23.13% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
31 12 87 130 29.48% (NP) David Allen Noonan
33 11 80 124 28.12% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
23 5 57 85 19.27% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 232  
53 13 118 184 79.31% Yes
16 6 26 48 20.69% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 222  
55 11 110 176 79.28% Yes
14 6 26 46 20.72% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 222  
55 10 114 179 80.63% Yes
13 7 23 43 19.37% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 230  
55 10 123 188 81.74% Yes
14 7 21 42 18.26% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 223  
56 9 118 183 82.06% Yes
12 7 21 40 17.94% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 06 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 136
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 306 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 494  PUBLIC COUNT: 878  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1268
Precinct ID: 07 Precinct Name: Jackson - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 875  
262 34 382 678 77.49% (R) Trump \ Pence
32 42 104 178 20.34% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 2 5 16 1.83% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 1 3 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 870  
185 40 323 548 62.99% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
33 34 76 143 16.44% (D) Myers \ Lawson
85 3 91 179 20.57% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 844  
243 37 376 656 77.73% (R) Todd Rokita
49 39 100 188 22.27% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 857  
250 36 379 665 77.60% (R) Jackie Walorski
48 41 103 192 22.40% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 853  
255 36 381 672 78.78% (R) Stacey A. Donato
40 41 100 181 21.22% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 18 VOTES= 854  
253 39 378 670 78.45% (R) Craig Snow
42 36 106 184 21.55% (D) Chad Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 724  
269 52 403 724 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 711  
266 50 395 711 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 731  
269 50 412 731 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 730  
270 51 409 730 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 704  
263 49 392 704 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 722  
266 49 407 722 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 841  
240 38 360 638 75.86% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
54 33 116 203 24.14% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,462  
170 36 239 445 30.44% (REP) Sandy Chittum
172 34 235 441 30.16% (REP) John Donaldson
146 32 218 396 27.09% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
61 28 91 180 12.31% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Oak Hill SB District 2 VOTES= 527  
212 43 272 527 100.00% (NP) Teresa Shafer
 
VOTE FOR 1         Oak Hill SB District 3 VOTES= 611  
93 13 133 239 39.12% (NP) David W. Bettegnies
139 33 200 372 60.88% (NP) Aaron J. Pickering
 
VOTE FOR 1         Oak Hill SB District 5 VOTES= 574  
221 41 308 570 99.30% (NP) Michael E. McDivitt
0 4 0 4 0.70% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 588  
192 38 249 479 81.46% Yes
42 11 56 109 18.54% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 576  
179 33 250 462 80.21% Yes
48 15 51 114 19.79% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 576  
188 40 246 474 82.29% Yes
40 10 52 102 17.71% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 581  
187 43 247 477 82.10% Yes
43 7 54 104 17.90% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 580  
188 40 246 474 81.72% Yes
43 8 55 106 18.28% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 07 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 72 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 342
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 297 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 104 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 829  PUBLIC COUNT: 1230  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1736
Precinct ID: 08 Precinct Name: Jefferson - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,223  
259 55 644 958 78.33% (R) Trump \ Pence
31 44 167 242 19.79% (D) Biden \ Harris
6 4 12 22 1.80% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,213  
170 63 574 807 66.53% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 32 119 174 14.34% (D) Myers \ Lawson
101 8 123 232 19.13% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,180  
240 58 634 932 78.98% (R) Todd Rokita
39 46 163 248 21.02% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 1,188  
246 60 644 950 79.97% (R) Jackie Walorski
39 39 160 238 20.03% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 1,178  
252 53 636 941 79.88% (R) Stacey A. Donato
31 46 160 237 20.12% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 1,015  
257 77 681 1015 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 1,016  
254 77 685 1016 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 1,008  
255 78 675 1008 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 1,018  
261 73 684 1018 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 1,001  
255 72 674 1001 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 969  
249 69 651 969 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 978  
249 73 656 978 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 1,179  
226 55 605 886 75.15% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
59 44 190 293 24.85% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,220  
164 56 441 661 29.77% (REP) Sandy Chittum
166 49 448 663 29.86% (REP) John Donaldson
162 46 424 632 28.47% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
50 44 170 264 11.89% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 3 VOTES= 676  
175 54 447 676 100.00% (NP) Daryn Sturch
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 5 VOTES= 707  
184 58 465 707 100.00% (NP) Sam L. Finnegan
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 6 VOTES= 725  
187 57 481 725 100.00% (NP) David H. Floyd
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 7 VOTES= 723  
188 53 482 723 100.00% (NP) Stan Hudson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 833  
150 58 428 636 76.35% Yes
40 20 137 197 23.65% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 813  
153 58 409 620 76.26% Yes
36 18 139 193 23.74% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 808  
150 57 413 620 76.73% Yes
39 19 130 188 23.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 824  
156 54 423 633 76.82% Yes
33 24 134 191 23.18% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 811  
151 51 408 610 75.22% Yes
37 25 139 201 24.78% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 08 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 73 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 419
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 185 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 43 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 161  PUBLIC COUNT: 389  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 537
Precinct ID: 09 Precinct Name: Perry - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 386  
155 29 141 325 84.20% (R) Trump \ Pence
24 14 15 53 13.73% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 5 8 2.07% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 384  
102 32 110 244 63.54% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
20 10 10 40 10.42% (D) Myers \ Lawson
60 0 40 100 26.04% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 360  
141 29 134 304 84.44% (R) Todd Rokita
30 13 13 56 15.56% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 375  
148 28 145 321 85.60% (R) Jackie Walorski
29 13 12 54 14.40% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 369  
145 29 140 314 85.09% (R) Stacey A. Donato
28 12 15 55 14.91% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 320  
150 30 140 320 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 329  
154 30 145 329 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 328  
156 30 142 328 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 326  
157 30 139 326 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 329  
157 31 141 329 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 313  
150 30 133 313 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 324  
155 31 138 324 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 357  
137 25 132 294 82.35% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
31 10 22 63 17.65% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 767  
104 29 99 232 30.25% (REP) Sandy Chittum
116 25 106 247 32.20% (REP) John Donaldson
101 25 97 223 29.07% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
30 9 26 65 8.47% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 3 VOTES= 215  
107 22 86 215 100.00% (NP) Daryn Sturch
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 5 VOTES= 220  
110 23 87 220 100.00% (NP) Sam L. Finnegan
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 6 VOTES= 241  
116 24 101 241 100.00% (NP) David H. Floyd
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 7 VOTES= 280  
129 30 121 280 100.00% (NP) Stan Hudson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 275  
103 24 89 216 78.55% Yes
29 2 28 59 21.45% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 262  
98 19 87 204 77.86% Yes
27 5 26 58 22.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 264  
103 21 87 211 79.92% Yes
25 3 25 53 20.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 268  
99 21 95 215 80.22% Yes
29 4 20 53 19.78% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 266  
98 23 91 212 79.70% Yes
29 2 23 54 20.30% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 09 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 115
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 228 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 96 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 634  PUBLIC COUNT: 958  VOTER TURNOUT: 56.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1689
Precinct ID: 10 Precinct Name: Peru 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 950  
157 40 445 642 67.58% (R) Trump \ Pence
54 54 169 277 29.16% (D) Biden \ Harris
16 1 14 31 3.26% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 939  
112 49 389 550 58.57% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
37 44 140 221 23.54% (D) Myers \ Lawson
75 0 93 168 17.89% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 908  
144 47 433 624 68.72% (R) Todd Rokita
66 43 175 284 31.28% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 928  
161 42 445 648 69.83% (R) Jackie Walorski
59 50 170 279 30.06% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 1 1 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 923  
158 38 438 634 68.69% (R) Stacey A. Donato
59 54 176 289 31.31% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 745  
183 59 503 745 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 770  
189 58 523 770 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 763  
187 62 514 763 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 769  
191 59 519 769 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 762  
186 59 517 762 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 726  
180 59 487 726 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 723  
178 56 489 723 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 916  
136 47 420 603 65.83% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
81 44 188 313 34.17% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,706  
118 50 336 504 29.54% (REP) Sandy Chittum
91 38 287 416 24.38% (REP) John Donaldson
92 40 336 468 27.43% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
68 46 204 318 18.64% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 1,387  
55 17 93 165 11.90% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
56 33 203 292 21.05% (NP) Diane L. Haley
26 10 92 128 9.23% (NP) Blane C. Holland
45 27 256 328 23.65% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
137 33 304 474 34.17% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 616  
150 52 414 616 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 641  
157 45 439 641 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 697  
128 51 347 526 75.47% Yes
43 20 108 171 24.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 675  
126 48 334 508 75.26% Yes
41 20 106 167 24.74% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 673  
126 47 347 520 77.27% Yes
41 18 94 153 22.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 682  
129 51 351 531 77.86% Yes
40 16 95 151 22.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 681  
127 50 352 529 77.68% Yes
40 17 95 152 22.32% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 10 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 73 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 248
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 244 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 82 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 511  PUBLIC COUNT: 837  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1459
Precinct ID: 11 Precinct Name: Peru 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 830  
192 43 372 607 73.13% (R) Trump \ Pence
35 35 126 196 23.61% (D) Biden \ Harris
11 2 8 21 2.53% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
4 1 1 6 0.72% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 820  
150 50 313 513 62.56% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 27 93 143 17.44% (D) Myers \ Lawson
66 4 94 164 20.00% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 787  
179 47 360 586 74.46% (R) Todd Rokita
46 33 122 201 25.54% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 803  
183 48 364 595 74.10% (R) Jackie Walorski
45 30 132 207 25.78% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 1 0 1 0.12% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 797  
193 45 363 601 75.41% (R) Stacey A. Donato
35 34 127 196 24.59% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 660  
206 51 403 660 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 686  
213 54 419 686 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 671  
210 52 409 671 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 674  
209 54 411 674 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 682  
212 54 416 682 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 661  
200 54 407 661 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 650  
197 53 400 650 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 804  
181 41 356 578 71.89% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
54 35 137 226 28.11% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,426  
130 44 257 431 30.22% (REP) Sandy Chittum
120 37 197 354 24.82% (REP) John Donaldson
132 38 244 414 29.03% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
56 33 138 227 15.92% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 1,116  
45 8 71 124 11.11% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
72 27 115 214 19.18% (NP) Diane L. Haley
42 12 85 139 12.46% (NP) Blane C. Holland
66 18 157 241 21.59% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
124 30 244 398 35.66% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 488  
157 38 293 488 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 531  
168 40 323 531 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 573  
135 35 251 421 73.47% Yes
40 17 95 152 26.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 559  
131 33 233 397 71.02% Yes
42 18 102 162 28.98% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 555  
134 39 252 425 76.58% Yes
34 15 81 130 23.42% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 564  
135 37 255 427 75.71% Yes
36 15 86 137 24.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 568  
138 37 253 428 75.35% Yes
34 18 88 140 24.65% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 11 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 270
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 155 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 77 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 456  PUBLIC COUNT: 688  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.16%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1163
Precinct ID: 12 Precinct Name: Peru 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 683  
127 38 335 500 73.21% (R) Trump \ Pence
24 39 108 171 25.04% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 7 10 1.46% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 2 2 0.29% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 670  
85 51 289 425 63.43% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
22 24 78 124 18.51% (D) Myers \ Lawson
42 0 79 121 18.06% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 657  
111 44 332 487 74.12% (R) Todd Rokita
36 32 102 170 25.88% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 666  
116 39 333 488 73.27% (R) Jackie Walorski
34 34 110 178 26.73% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 651  
119 39 327 485 74.50% (R) Stacey A. Donato
29 32 105 166 25.50% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 546  
128 52 366 546 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 563  
131 54 378 563 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 548  
128 57 363 548 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 551  
132 52 367 551 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 558  
132 55 371 558 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 539  
124 53 362 539 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 536  
126 51 359 536 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 657  
114 38 318 470 71.54% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
38 34 115 187 28.46% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,197  
88 42 234 364 30.41% (REP) Sandy Chittum
77 40 193 310 25.90% (REP) John Donaldson
88 39 217 344 28.74% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
35 35 109 179 14.95% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 945  
28 12 52 92 9.74% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
51 36 112 199 21.06% (NP) Diane L. Haley
21 8 65 94 9.95% (NP) Blane C. Holland
44 28 177 249 26.35% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
88 30 193 311 32.91% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 400  
107 44 249 400 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 451  
124 48 279 451 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 478  
93 35 226 354 74.06% Yes
33 20 71 124 25.94% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 464  
92 36 217 345 74.35% Yes
31 19 69 119 25.65% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 461  
98 34 220 352 76.36% Yes
26 20 63 109 23.64% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 468  
97 37 226 360 76.92% Yes
25 19 64 108 23.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 470  
100 38 221 359 76.38% Yes
25 17 69 111 23.62% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 12 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 229
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 68 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 29 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 170  PUBLIC COUNT: 267  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 456
Precinct ID: 13 Precinct Name: Peru 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 266  
42 10 116 168 63.16% (R) Trump \ Pence
21 18 50 89 33.46% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 3 8 3.01% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.38% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 262  
34 15 104 153 58.40% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
11 11 38 60 22.90% (D) Myers \ Lawson
20 2 27 49 18.70% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 250  
43 11 112 166 66.40% (R) Todd Rokita
21 17 46 84 33.60% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 256  
46 11 117 174 67.97% (R) Jackie Walorski
18 17 47 82 32.03% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 250  
41 11 114 166 66.40% (R) Stacey A. Donato
22 17 45 84 33.60% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 205  
54 15 136 205 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 209  
55 15 139 209 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 216  
59 16 141 216 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 207  
56 18 133 207 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 209  
58 17 134 209 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 196  
53 15 128 196 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 202  
56 14 132 202 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 252  
41 12 112 165 65.48% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
25 13 49 87 34.52% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 469  
37 16 85 138 29.42% (REP) Sandy Chittum
32 12 76 120 25.59% (REP) John Donaldson
33 11 82 126 26.87% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
21 15 49 85 18.12% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 387  
14 7 38 59 15.25% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
15 11 42 68 17.57% (NP) Diane L. Haley
9 7 21 37 9.56% (NP) Blane C. Holland
22 9 72 103 26.61% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
38 6 76 120 31.01% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 163  
45 13 105 163 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 171  
45 15 111 171 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 190  
36 12 103 151 79.47% Yes
12 8 19 39 20.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 186  
34 11 97 142 76.34% Yes
13 8 23 44 23.66% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 188  
36 12 102 150 79.79% Yes
10 8 20 38 20.21% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 187  
35 12 101 148 79.14% Yes
12 7 20 39 20.86% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 188  
33 13 101 147 78.19% Yes
14 7 20 41 21.81% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 13 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 73
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 98 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 63 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 261  PUBLIC COUNT: 422  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 710
Precinct ID: 14 Precinct Name: Peru 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 419  
72 33 165 270 64.44% (R) Trump \ Pence
25 28 87 140 33.41% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 0 8 9 2.15% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 416  
55 36 165 256 61.54% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
21 22 55 98 23.56% (D) Myers \ Lawson
22 2 38 62 14.90% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 399  
71 33 169 273 68.42% (R) Todd Rokita
23 29 74 126 31.58% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 410  
74 34 175 283 69.02% (R) Jackie Walorski
23 27 76 126 30.73% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 1 0 1 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 406  
74 32 175 281 69.21% (R) Stacey A. Donato
21 28 76 125 30.79% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 318  
78 41 199 318 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 344  
81 50 213 344 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 335  
85 40 210 335 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 328  
77 45 206 328 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 328  
77 48 203 328 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 327  
79 43 205 327 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 319  
76 44 199 319 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 405  
67 34 177 278 68.64% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
28 25 74 127 31.36% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 722  
44 32 136 212 29.36% (REP) Sandy Chittum
43 30 113 186 25.76% (REP) John Donaldson
45 26 120 191 26.45% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
27 31 75 133 18.42% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 591  
18 9 51 78 13.20% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
17 25 73 115 19.46% (NP) Diane L. Haley
20 3 31 54 9.14% (NP) Blane C. Holland
24 24 90 138 23.35% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
61 20 125 206 34.86% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 234  
57 29 148 234 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 238  
58 32 148 238 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 285  
57 26 143 226 79.30% Yes
14 11 34 59 20.70% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 285  
54 26 135 215 75.44% Yes
16 13 41 70 24.56% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 280  
54 26 140 220 78.57% Yes
16 11 33 60 21.43% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 281  
54 31 135 220 78.29% Yes
16 8 37 61 21.71% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 280  
52 29 137 218 77.86% Yes
18 9 35 62 22.14% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 14 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 121
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 52 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 53 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 219  PUBLIC COUNT: 324  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.78%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 542
Precinct ID: 15 Precinct Name: Peru 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 319  
38 21 146 205 64.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
11 29 64 104 32.60% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 6 9 2.82% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 316  
25 27 140 192 60.76% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
9 19 53 81 25.63% (D) Myers \ Lawson
18 3 22 43 13.61% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 302  
33 23 143 199 65.89% (R) Todd Rokita
14 24 65 103 34.11% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 312  
37 24 145 206 66.03% (R) Jackie Walorski
12 25 69 106 33.97% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 300  
34 23 142 199 66.33% (R) Stacey A. Donato
15 23 63 101 33.67% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 243  
45 30 168 243 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 235  
45 24 166 235 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 244  
46 28 170 244 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 234  
44 29 161 234 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 234  
45 25 164 234 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 226  
43 27 156 226 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 229  
45 27 157 229 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 303  
36 25 144 205 67.66% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
13 22 63 98 32.34% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 573  
29 24 125 178 31.06% (REP) Sandy Chittum
22 19 95 136 23.73% (REP) John Donaldson
26 18 114 158 27.57% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
16 21 64 101 17.63% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 457  
7 10 28 45 9.85% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
10 14 58 82 17.94% (NP) Diane L. Haley
5 4 31 40 8.75% (NP) Blane C. Holland
22 13 101 136 29.76% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
34 21 99 154 33.70% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 176  
37 18 121 176 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 196  
38 24 134 196 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 207  
27 12 105 144 69.57% Yes
10 13 40 63 30.43% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 207  
28 15 101 144 69.57% Yes
9 12 42 63 30.43% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 203  
30 15 101 146 71.92% Yes
7 10 40 57 28.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 202  
29 14 100 143 70.79% Yes
8 12 39 59 29.21% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 204  
29 15 99 143 70.10% Yes
8 12 41 61 29.90% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 15 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 87
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 75 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 89 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 403  PUBLIC COUNT: 567  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.32%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 784
Precinct ID: 16 Precinct Name: Peru 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 565  
59 46 329 434 76.81% (R) Trump \ Pence
11 39 65 115 20.35% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 3 7 14 2.48% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 1 2 0.35% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 561  
40 54 306 400 71.30% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
13 31 50 94 16.76% (D) Myers \ Lawson
22 2 43 67 11.94% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 540  
53 52 325 430 79.63% (R) Todd Rokita
16 34 60 110 20.37% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 554  
61 48 329 438 79.06% (R) Jackie Walorski
13 37 66 116 20.94% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 550  
60 47 329 436 79.27% (R) Stacey A. Donato
12 38 64 114 20.73% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 465  
63 57 345 465 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 472  
62 62 348 472 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 474  
63 62 349 474 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 470  
63 59 348 470 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 468  
63 57 348 468 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 455  
60 56 339 455 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 453  
60 58 335 453 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 542  
58 46 306 410 75.65% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
14 35 83 132 24.35% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,065  
46 47 228 321 30.14% (REP) Sandy Chittum
39 41 225 305 28.64% (REP) John Donaldson
46 39 220 305 28.64% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
17 31 86 134 12.58% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 799  
18 11 72 101 12.64% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
18 34 127 179 22.40% (NP) Diane L. Haley
12 7 74 93 11.64% (NP) Blane C. Holland
31 24 157 212 26.53% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
36 20 158 214 26.78% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 329  
54 41 234 329 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 339  
54 41 244 339 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 374  
44 40 210 294 78.61% Yes
13 12 55 80 21.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 367  
45 36 203 284 77.38% Yes
12 13 58 83 22.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 363  
46 39 199 284 78.24% Yes
11 11 57 79 21.76% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 368  
47 40 199 286 77.72% Yes
10 13 59 82 22.28% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 360  
47 40 192 279 77.50% Yes
10 12 59 81 22.50% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 16 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 198
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 55 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 254  PUBLIC COUNT: 363  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 488
Precinct ID: 17 Precinct Name: Peru 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 357  
47 22 205 274 76.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
8 27 41 76 21.29% (D) Biden \ Harris
0 2 4 6 1.68% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 357  
33 37 191 261 73.11% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5 16 30 51 14.29% (D) Myers \ Lawson
17 0 28 45 12.61% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 349  
45 29 203 277 79.37% (R) Todd Rokita
8 23 41 72 20.63% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 351  
42 27 212 281 80.06% (R) Jackie Walorski
11 23 36 70 19.94% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 348  
44 29 198 271 77.87% (R) Stacey A. Donato
10 23 44 77 22.13% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 296  
45 33 218 296 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 309  
47 42 220 309 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 313  
49 38 226 313 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 296  
45 36 215 296 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 290  
46 35 209 290 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 287  
45 36 206 287 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 295  
44 33 218 295 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 347  
43 32 199 274 78.96% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
10 19 44 73 21.04% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 718  
28 25 158 211 29.39% (REP) Sandy Chittum
29 30 150 209 29.11% (REP) John Donaldson
28 27 150 205 28.55% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
12 26 55 93 12.95% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 509  
8 16 39 63 12.38% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
18 16 83 117 22.99% (NP) Diane L. Haley
11 8 48 67 13.16% (NP) Blane C. Holland
20 18 107 145 28.49% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
20 14 83 117 22.99% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 203  
35 30 138 203 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 205  
35 25 145 205 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 252  
32 24 133 189 75.00% Yes
9 11 43 63 25.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 242  
33 24 122 179 73.97% Yes
8 11 44 63 26.03% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 242  
33 24 130 187 77.27% Yes
7 8 40 55 22.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 250  
34 28 137 199 79.60% Yes
7 7 37 51 20.40% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 246  
31 26 132 189 76.83% Yes
10 7 40 57 23.17% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 17 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 113
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 225 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 123 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 637  PUBLIC COUNT: 985  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1555
Precinct ID: 18 Precinct Name: Pipe Creek 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 974  
164 58 524 746 76.59% (R) Trump \ Pence
46 61 101 208 21.36% (D) Biden \ Harris
14 1 4 19 1.95% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 969  
117 64 457 638 65.84% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
35 48 85 168 17.34% (D) Myers \ Lawson
69 7 87 163 16.82% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 945  
148 66 508 722 76.40% (R) Todd Rokita
62 53 108 223 23.60% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 950  
158 71 511 740 77.89% (R) Jackie Walorski
62 48 100 210 22.11% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 954  
163 64 512 739 77.46% (R) Stacey A. Donato
55 53 107 215 22.54% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 811  
189 81 541 811 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 832  
190 84 558 832 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 820  
190 80 550 820 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 825  
192 82 551 825 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 827  
193 81 553 827 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 807  
188 84 535 807 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 811  
188 80 543 811 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 930  
150 62 483 695 74.73% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
65 53 117 235 25.27% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,736  
107 67 364 538 30.99% (REP) Sandy Chittum
102 61 322 485 27.94% (REP) John Donaldson
90 59 338 487 28.05% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
64 50 112 226 13.02% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 602  
150 76 376 602 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 607  
155 74 378 607 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 1,317  
96 44 225 365 27.71% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
92 44 243 379 28.78% (NP) David Allen Noonan
75 40 214 329 24.98% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
49 35 160 244 18.53% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 714  
128 62 340 530 74.23% Yes
44 28 112 184 25.77% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 702  
130 58 336 524 74.64% Yes
41 32 105 178 25.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 703  
134 61 352 547 77.81% Yes
37 28 91 156 22.19% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 713  
133 67 363 563 78.96% Yes
39 22 89 150 21.04% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 705  
128 62 358 548 77.73% Yes
42 26 89 157 22.27% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 18 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 58 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 371
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 97 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 92 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 501  PUBLIC COUNT: 690  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.73%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 962
Precinct ID: 19 Precinct Name: Pipe Creek 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 682  
81 38 394 513 75.22% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 51 93 157 23.02% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 1 8 12 1.76% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 679  
62 49 349 460 67.75% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
11 35 75 121 17.82% (D) Myers \ Lawson
24 5 69 98 14.43% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 652  
70 45 383 498 76.38% (R) Todd Rokita
18 43 93 154 23.62% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 664  
75 42 396 513 77.26% (R) Jackie Walorski
17 45 89 151 22.74% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 657  
77 47 386 510 77.63% (R) Stacey A. Donato
16 41 90 147 22.37% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 555  
83 57 415 555 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 571  
86 61 424 571 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 571  
84 60 427 571 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 565  
85 57 423 565 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 551  
84 55 412 551 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 545  
80 58 407 545 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 544  
84 55 405 544 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 649  
67 47 369 483 74.42% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
26 38 102 166 25.58% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,286  
49 48 282 379 29.47% (REP) Sandy Chittum
53 43 262 358 27.84% (REP) John Donaldson
57 40 277 374 29.08% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
19 44 112 175 13.61% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 398  
55 45 298 398 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 392  
60 50 282 392 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 891  
35 36 165 236 26.49% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
35 26 187 248 27.83% (NP) David Allen Noonan
30 18 127 175 19.64% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
26 24 182 232 26.04% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 460  
51 38 268 357 77.61% Yes
17 16 70 103 22.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 454  
51 38 263 352 77.53% Yes
14 15 73 102 22.47% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 450  
49 43 263 355 78.89% Yes
16 11 68 95 21.11% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 454  
51 40 269 360 79.30% Yes
16 13 65 94 20.70% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 454  
50 39 272 361 79.52% Yes
15 14 64 93 20.48% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 19 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 238
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 268 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 95 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 435  PUBLIC COUNT: 798  VOTER TURNOUT: 51.32%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1555
Precinct ID: 20 Precinct Name: Pipe Creek 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 796  
203 38 285 526 66.08% (R) Trump \ Pence
53 55 133 241 30.28% (D) Biden \ Harris
10 1 17 28 3.52% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 785  
141 41 217 399 50.83% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
46 42 110 198 25.22% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 10 102 188 23.95% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 758  
192 46 278 516 68.07% (R) Todd Rokita
62 44 136 242 31.93% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 777  
198 40 286 524 67.44% (R) Jackie Walorski
62 53 138 253 32.56% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 772  
195 41 284 520 67.36% (R) Stacey A. Donato
65 51 136 252 32.64% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 590  
219 54 317 590 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 615  
227 59 329 615 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 610  
224 59 327 610 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 614  
230 56 328 614 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 610  
228 56 326 610 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 602  
226 58 318 602 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 591  
225 55 311 591 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 767  
185 37 266 488 63.62% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
76 51 152 279 36.38% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,243  
130 39 189 358 28.80% (REP) Sandy Chittum
121 39 159 319 25.66% (REP) John Donaldson
107 34 180 321 25.82% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
76 50 119 245 19.71% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 516  
191 54 271 516 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 469  
178 51 240 469 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 1,004  
124 36 195 355 35.36% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
82 24 117 223 22.21% (NP) David Allen Noonan
87 28 127 242 24.10% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
69 22 93 184 18.33% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 611  
166 46 250 462 75.61% Yes
54 24 71 149 24.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 601  
172 44 240 456 75.87% Yes
46 25 74 145 24.13% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 599  
177 53 253 483 80.63% Yes
40 18 58 116 19.37% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 603  
182 54 254 490 81.26% Yes
36 16 61 113 18.74% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 603  
181 56 254 491 81.43% Yes
38 15 59 112 18.57% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 20 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 94 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 244
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 179 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 49 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 398  PUBLIC COUNT: 626  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.35%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 842
Precinct ID: 21 Precinct Name: Richland - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 622  
157 26 320 503 80.87% (R) Trump \ Pence
18 19 70 107 17.20% (D) Biden \ Harris
4 2 5 11 1.77% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 618  
99 33 256 388 62.78% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
17 9 50 76 12.30% (D) Myers \ Lawson
61 5 88 154 24.92% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 592  
136 26 310 472 79.73% (R) Todd Rokita
31 19 70 120 20.27% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 604  
151 30 318 499 82.62% (R) Jackie Walorski
21 14 70 105 17.38% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 594  
145 27 305 477 80.30% (R) Stacey A. Donato
21 17 79 117 19.70% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 510  
148 35 327 510 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 515  
149 37 329 515 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 512  
148 33 331 512 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 515  
150 35 330 515 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 510  
148 34 328 510 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 499  
146 34 319 499 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 498  
145 32 321 498 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 592  
126 31 303 460 77.70% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
41 14 77 132 22.30% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,167  
94 28 224 346 29.65% (REP) Sandy Chittum
106 30 225 361 30.93% (REP) John Donaldson
101 21 200 322 27.59% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
32 19 87 138 11.83% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 3 VOTES= 364  
114 24 226 364 100.00% (NP) Daryn Sturch
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 5 VOTES= 370  
118 24 228 370 100.00% (NP) Sam L. Finnegan
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 6 VOTES= 399  
125 27 247 399 100.00% (NP) David H. Floyd
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 7 VOTES= 405  
128 26 251 405 100.00% (NP) Stan Hudson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 433  
106 26 198 330 76.21% Yes
26 8 69 103 23.79% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 420  
99 24 197 320 76.19% Yes
28 8 64 100 23.81% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 414  
98 24 201 323 78.02% Yes
27 7 57 91 21.98% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 423  
99 23 212 334 78.96% Yes
30 9 50 89 21.04% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 425  
98 22 212 332 78.12% Yes
29 10 54 93 21.88% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 21 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 35 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 196
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 104 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 33 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 264  PUBLIC COUNT: 401  VOTER TURNOUT: 69.26%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 579
Precinct ID: 22 Precinct Name: Union - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 397  
88 22 215 325 81.86% (R) Trump \ Pence
14 11 39 64 16.12% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 0 6 8 2.02% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 397  
60 22 178 260 65.49% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
9 8 28 45 11.34% (D) Myers \ Lawson
35 2 55 92 23.17% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 383  
84 22 210 316 82.51% (R) Todd Rokita
18 11 38 67 17.49% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 390  
85 21 216 322 82.56% (R) Jackie Walorski
18 12 38 68 17.44% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 384  
89 22 211 322 83.85% (R) Stacey A. Donato
13 10 39 62 16.15% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 335  
93 19 223 335 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 340  
89 23 228 340 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 337  
91 19 227 337 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 337  
92 19 226 337 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 336  
93 19 224 336 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 335  
92 19 224 335 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 327  
88 18 221 327 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 378  
84 16 197 297 78.57% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
19 12 50 81 21.43% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 738  
64 16 130 210 28.46% (REP) Sandy Chittum
64 18 156 238 32.25% (REP) John Donaldson
61 13 140 214 29.00% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
20 13 43 76 10.30% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 3 VOTES= 223  
69 13 141 223 100.00% (NP) Daryn Sturch
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 5 VOTES= 228  
70 14 144 228 100.00% (NP) Sam L. Finnegan
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 6 VOTES= 258  
78 15 165 258 100.00% (NP) David H. Floyd
 
VOTE FOR 1         North Miami SB District 7 VOTES= 257  
74 11 172 257 100.00% (NP) Stan Hudson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 268  
66 10 137 213 79.48% Yes
12 6 37 55 20.52% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 267  
65 11 140 216 80.90% Yes
12 5 34 51 19.10% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 263  
66 12 143 221 84.03% Yes
11 4 27 42 15.97% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 268  
61 12 145 218 81.34% Yes
15 4 31 50 18.66% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 268  
61 12 144 217 80.97% Yes
16 4 31 51 19.03% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 22 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 133
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 231 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 65 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 451  PUBLIC COUNT: 747  VOTER TURNOUT: 60.49%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1235
Precinct ID: 23 Precinct Name: Washington 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 738  
173 25 313 511 69.24% (R) Trump \ Pence
48 36 127 211 28.59% (D) Biden \ Harris
7 3 4 14 1.90% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 2 2 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 727  
132 31 270 433 59.56% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
40 25 96 161 22.15% (D) Myers \ Lawson
55 3 75 133 18.29% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 706  
157 25 313 495 70.11% (R) Todd Rokita
56 35 120 211 29.89% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 720  
168 28 311 507 70.42% (R) Jackie Walorski
53 31 129 213 29.58% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 713  
168 21 312 501 70.27% (R) Stacey A. Donato
50 37 125 212 29.73% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 565  
186 41 338 565 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 598  
190 46 362 598 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 606  
193 41 372 606 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 593  
195 38 360 593 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 591  
190 38 363 591 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 565  
185 39 341 565 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 564  
190 38 336 564 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 717  
158 33 297 488 68.06% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
64 26 139 229 31.94% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,393  
139 40 234 413 29.65% (REP) Sandy Chittum
127 41 209 377 27.06% (REP) John Donaldson
124 28 223 375 26.92% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
68 35 125 228 16.37% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 2         Peru SB Peru (2-3-5-6-7-9) & Wash 1 VOTES= 895  
46 9 83 138 15.42% (NP) Brian A. Arwood
44 26 102 172 19.22% (NP) Diane L. Haley
31 4 57 92 10.28% (NP) Blane C. Holland
58 20 135 213 23.80% (NP) Ronald L. Mullett
87 26 167 280 31.28% (NP) Chris Wolfe
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Peru 10-11 Twp VOTES= 382  
122 25 235 382 100.00% (NP) Bradley M. Rogers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Peru SB Erie Township VOTES= 397  
127 27 243 397 100.00% (NP) Gregory A. Quin
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 66  
29 3 34 66 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 69  
25 3 41 69 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 149  
12 3 29 44 29.53% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
18 1 18 37 24.83% (NP) David Allen Noonan
14 0 12 26 17.45% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
12 2 28 42 28.19% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 541  
145 31 246 422 78.00% Yes
32 12 75 119 22.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 528  
141 30 237 408 77.27% Yes
33 13 74 120 22.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 521  
143 31 238 412 79.08% Yes
28 10 71 109 20.92% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 529  
144 34 246 424 80.15% Yes
31 8 66 105 19.85% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 528  
141 32 246 419 79.36% Yes
34 9 66 109 20.64% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 23 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 216
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Miami County, Indiana 2020 General Election INMIAG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 171 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 82 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 578  PUBLIC COUNT: 831  VOTER TURNOUT: 73.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1127
Precinct ID: 24 Precinct Name: Washington 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 827  
138 44 474 656 79.32% (R) Trump \ Pence
27 36 98 161 19.47% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 1 5 8 0.97% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 0 2 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 820  
103 49 411 563 68.66% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
19 29 68 116 14.15% (D) Myers \ Lawson
46 2 93 141 17.20% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 787  
129 49 454 632 80.30% (R) Todd Rokita
33 30 92 155 19.70% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 2 VOTES= 805  
140 46 468 654 81.24% (R) Jackie Walorski
26 32 93 151 18.76% (D) Patricia (Pat) Hackett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 18 VOTES= 792  
136 47 463 646 81.57% (R) Stacey A. Donato
26 29 91 146 18.43% (D) Laura Fred-Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 23 VOTES= 689  
152 51 486 689 100.00% (R) Ethan Manning
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Circuit Court 51st Circuit VOTES= 711  
152 58 501 711 100.00% (R) Timothy (Tim) Spahr
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Superior Court No. 1 VOTES= 701  
149 57 495 701 100.00% (R) J. David Grund
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 691  
149 54 488 691 100.00% (R) Mary Eckelbarger Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 691  
150 53 488 691 100.00% (R) Paul Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 669  
146 53 470 669 100.00% (R) Annette Flora Phillippo
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 688  
152 51 485 688 100.00% (R) Alan R. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 791  
120 45 429 594 75.09% (R) Brenda Meadows Weaver
41 35 121 197 24.91% (D) Jason Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,585  
109 47 339 495 31.23% (REP) Sandy Chittum
99 35 311 445 28.08% (REP) John Donaldson
97 39 318 454 28.64% (REP) David L. Sailors Sr.
40 37 114 191 12.05% (DEM) Charles A. Wagner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 2 VOTES= 506  
121 34 351 506 100.00% (NP) Timothy (Tim) L. White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Maconaquah SB District 3 VOTES= 510  
117 39 354 510 100.00% (NP) James Jenkins
 
VOTE FOR 2         Maconaquah SB District 4 VOTES= 1,151  
74 24 227 325 28.24% (NP) Kathryn Marie Kintner
75 26 192 293 25.46% (NP) David Allen Noonan
66 26 201 293 25.46% (NP) Marsha L. Piggott
45 24 171 240 20.85% (NP) Ryan Sipe
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 576  
107 34 301 442 76.74% Yes
19 16 99 134 23.26% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTES= 567  
109 32 299 440 77.60% Yes
16 15 96 127 22.40% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 571  
107 35 303 445 77.93% Yes
19 13 94 126 22.07% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 575  
101 36 312 449 78.09% Yes
23 13 90 126 21.91% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 570  
100 37 307 444 77.89% Yes
24 13 89 126 22.11% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 24 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 281
Precinct Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 7:49:58 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1